Jojoba Oil

/Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil 2022-05-24T07:14:11+00:00

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax extracted from jojoba seeds. It has become a popular ingredient in skin care products and as a standalone essential oil people use for the hair, skin, and nails and in massage. Its consistency is similar to that of the skin’s natural oils, and research suggests it can improve common skin conditions.

How to use jojoba oil for better skin

How to use jojoba oil for better hair